Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Spokane Main
8005 E Columbia Dr Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Sold on 11/15/2019
$350,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/15/2019
11/15/2019
Taxes
$4,939
$4,939
Lot Size
0.25 acres
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1983
1983
Style
3 Level
3 Level
School District
Spokane Dist 81
Spokane Dist 81
County
Spokane County
Spokane County
Listed By
Laura Curry, Keller Williams Spokane Main
Bought with
Mike Offield, John L Scott, Inc.
Mike Offield, John L Scott, Inc.
Source
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:04 PM GMT+0000
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:04 PM GMT+0000
- Swr Conn
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 3
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 12, 2019
Price Changed
$359,900
-1%
-$3,600
Sep 04, 2019
Price Changed
$363,500
-4%
-$14,500
Aug 21, 2019
Price Changed
$378,000
-4%
-$17,000
Aug 12, 2019
Listed
$395,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 17:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.